Chat With Us Contact Us Email Me
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is a modified kojic
acid derivative, which overcomes the instability of kojic acid to light, heat
and metal ions, and maintains the inhibitory effect of kojic acid on tyrosinase
activity and blocking the formation of skin melanin, and this inhibitory effect
is stronger than kojic acid, making it a new generation of highly effective
whitening active agent. As a fat-soluble
whitening agent, Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is more easily formulated and can be
absorbed by the skin more effectively, while bringing good moisturizing effect
to the skin.
1) Kojic acid dipalmitate is a new skin whitening agent, it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%, so it has a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the kojic acid dipalmitate.
2) Kojic Acid dipalmitate is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of melanin, which offers skin its coloring.
1) Kojic Acid dipalmitate also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. It can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.
2) Kojic Acid dipalmitate can also be used in antibiotic synthetic intermediate products, agriculture plant tutelage and chemical reagent, ect.