VC-IP Pure Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate
  • VC-IP Pure Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate
  • VC-IP Pure Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

VC-IP Pure Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

Third Party Testing Report
  • Brand: JHD Corp
Ship From Warehouse In Stock Lead Time
China Inventory MOQ: 1kg
US/CA/EU Inventory MOQ: 25KG

Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate (Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate), also known as ascorbyl tetra-2-hexyl decanoate, is an esterified derivative of Vitamin C with the highest stability among all Vitamin C derivatives.

Function:

1) Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate has excellent transdermal absorption.
2) Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate can inhibit intracellular tyrosinase activity and melanogenesis.
3) Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate can reduce UV-induced cell/DNA damage.
4) Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate can prevent lipid peroxidation and skin aging.
5) Good solubility of ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate in common cosmetic oils.
6) Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate has SOD-like activity.
7) Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate is stable to heat and oxidation 8 Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate discolors very little.
9) Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate has cell regeneration effect.

Application:

1) Tetrahexyl decanol ascorbic acid ester is mainly used in cosmetics and skincare products as a whitening and anti-oxidant with a risk coefficient of 1. It is safe and can be used with confidence. It generally has no effect on the chemobooks of pregnant women. Tetrahexyl decanol ascorbic acid ester has no acne-causing properties.
2) Tetrahexyl decanol ascorbic acid ester is used as an antioxidant, whitening agent, freckle remover, and humectant in cosmetics. This component is a vitamin C derivative, which can inhibit the activity of tyrosinase. Tetrahexyl decanol ascorbic acid ester is suitable for 6 types of skin, including tolerant skin, dry skin, pigmented skin, tight skin, oily skin, and wrinkled skin.

Hot Products

Add Popular Products to weekly line up

Elderberry Extract

25 kg (MOQ)

Wheat Grass Powder

25 kg (MOQ)

Turmeric Extract

25 kg (MOQ)

Saffron Extract

25 kg (MOQ)

Organic Ginger Powder

25 kg (MOQ)
Chat With Us Contact Us Email Me