EU Ware Phloretin
  • EU Ware Phloretin
  • Phloretin

Phloretin

Third Party Testing Report
  • Brand: JHD Corp
Ship From Warehouse In Stock Lead Time

Phloretin, alias trihydroxy phenol 2,4,6-trihydroxy-3- (4-hydroxyphenyl) .

Is a new foreign research and development out of a new natural skin whitening agent, mainly in apples, pears and other juicy fruit peel and root bark. Phloretin can be used in facial masks, skin care creams, lotions and serums. For the pearl white crystalline powder, soluble in ethanol and , almost not soluble in water. 



Function:

1) Phloretin Widely used in pharmaceutical, cosmetic, food, health food production of natural raw material with the following effects;
2) Phloretin Commonly used as a new type of whitening agent in cosmetics;

Application:

1) Phloretin Prolong shelf life of food, soft drink and cosmetic products;
2) Phloretin Display hepatoprotective effects; Improve function of heart, head and blood vessel.

Hot Products

Add Popular Products to weekly line up

Elderberry Extract

25 kg (MOQ)

Wheat Grass Powder

25 kg (MOQ)

Turmeric Extract

25 kg (MOQ)

Saffron Extract

25 kg (MOQ)

Organic Ginger Powder

25 kg (MOQ)
Chat With Us Contact Us Email Me