Chat With Us Contact Us Email Me
It is a white powder or white crystal. α-arbutin is the differential isomer of arbutin. In recent years, it has been found that it has a stronger tyrosinase inhibitory effect than arbutin, can prevent the formation of melanin, thereby reducing skin pigmentation and removing spots and freckles, and does not produce toxic, irritating, sensitizing, and other side effects on melanocytes, and also has bactericidal and anti-inflammatory effects, which has attracted widespread attention in the cosmetics market.
1) It can not only beautify skincare but is also anti-inflammatory and anti-irritant.
2) Arbutin is the main component of a new type of burn and scald medicine.
1) Can be formulated as a skin cream.
2) Raw materials for burns and scalds.
3) Intestinal anti-inflammatory drug raw materials.